_MO30044a_edited.jpg

Terms, conditions and policies

If the you have any comments about this Terms and/or Policy you can send it through the form of elan.moda.vital@gmail.com

Terms and conditions of use

1 Property of this Site: These Terms and Conditions of Use apply to this Website available at http://www.ModaElan.com/, which is owned by SIERRA RESTREPO CONSULTORES S.A.S. (Hereinafter SIRECO), a company legally incorporated in Colombia with NIT 900278258-1  

 

2 Acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use : The user must always read these Terms and Conditions of Use before using this Website.Your use of the Website will mean that you have read and accept these Terms and Conditions of Use. If you do not agree with these Terms and Conditions of Use do not use this Website.

 

3 Modifications: SIRECO reserves the right to unilaterally modify these Terms and Conditions of Use, in whole or in part, at any time and without prior notice, making public on the Website the modified terms. The design, presentation or configuration, registration requirements or use of the Website may also be modified in the same way, without this giving rise to any claim or compensation in favor of the user. It is the user's responsibility to periodically review the Terms and Conditions of Use. Your continued use of the Website after any changes to these Terms and Conditions of Use will mean that you accept those changes.

 

4 Contents: All texts, graphics, designs, user interfaces, photographs, logos, music, trade emblems and source code (hereinafter the Content) of the Website are property of SIRECO. The Content of the Website is protected by copyright. The Content of this Website may not be copied, reproduced, posted, transmitted, republished, transferred or distributed in any way to another computer, server, or any other means without the written authorization of SIRECO. The labels, opinions and ratings expressed by users about the products or services on the Website do not represent advice or the opinion of SIRECO. SIRECO does not review each of the labels, ratings or opinions expressed by users. However, it reserves the right to accept or eliminate them partially or totally, at any time, at its discretion, without prior notice and without giving explanations to the user who issues them.  SIRECO reserves the right to correct at any time and unilaterally any error or omission in any Content posted on the Website.

 

5 Unauthorized uses of this Website

 

• The following activities are not allowed on the Website:

• Nest pages of the Website within "frames" of external Sites.

• Use "spiders", "site copiers" or any other device, program, algorithm or method to access, acquire, copy or monitor any part or Content of the Website.

• Attempt to obtain privileged access to any part of the Website, servers or networks by means of "haking", "password mining" or any method.

• Check or scan the website, servers or networks of Colombian Commerce, looking for security vulnerabilities.

• "Look-up", "trace" or "sniffer" to the information transmitted to or from any user of the Website.

• Making disproportionate attempts to use the Website, servers or SIRECO networks that may result in denial of the Service.

• Use any device, software or routine to interfere with the proper functioning of the Website or its transactions.

• Attempt to manipulate any information transmitted to or from the Website to impersonate another person or to SIRECO.

• Use the Website for purposes or purposes that are illegal, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties or contrary to these Terms and Conditions of Use, as well as morality, generally accepted good customs and public order.

 

6 Termination of Use: SIRECO reserves the unilateral right to restrict access in case of detecting any unauthorized use of the Website and taking the corresponding legal actions.

 

7 Privacy: SIRECO has a Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data and an Information Treatment Policy which are an integral part of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

8 Links to other Sites: The Website has links to other Third Party Websites, which are provided so that the user can expand the information on a certain topics. To the extent that these Third Party Websites are not under the control of SIRECO, we are not responsible for their content. It is the responsibility of the user to apply their judgment to evaluate the interaction with these Third Party Websites.

 

9 Limitation of Liability: The user accepts and acknowledges that SIRECO is not responsible for the risks to which its technological infrastructure and the Website are exposed. This exemption extends among other matters, without limitation, to the technological risks derived from logical errors in the applications, paradoxes arising from their integration, holes, worms or viruses, sabotage in the software, databases, and Other computer crimes. As a user you irrevocably accept and release SIRECO from any pecuniary liability derived from these facts. SIRECO reserves the right to perform at any time, without prior notice, for any reason and without any right to compensation, maintenance activities, corrections or changes that include:

• Modify or change the Website, or a part of it.

• Interrupting the operation of the Website, scheduled or not.

• Suspend or terminate the operation or access to the Website, or a part thereof.

 

10 Trademarks and Copyright: Because the Website content is copy righted, unauthorized use of the materials found on the Website may be in violation of copyright, trademark and other laws. In the event that a user downloads the materials from the Website for personal or non-commercial use, or the user must retain all copyright, trademark or similar notices contained in the original materials or copies of the materials.

 

You may not modify or reproduce the Contents of the Website, nor display them in public, use them or distribute them for public or commercial purposes.

Privacy policy

Protecting the privacy of our users is important to us and we strive to preserve confidential personal information.

We hereby disclose the Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data of this Website, in this way users may choose freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide their personal data.

Why do we collect personal data?

• We collect and use personal data primarily to process commercial offers, promotions and company communication of our products and services.

• We also collect the email address to provide a better service, keep clients, prospects an other people informed of promotions and other information that may be of interest to the them. Also, to send you our newsletter as long as you select the option to register in the newsletter.

• When using the “contact us” option, the user's email address is saved to respond to his/her questions and comments.

• In some cases, general visitor statistics and market studies may be used, in which case, we use general user numbers, without personally identifying each one.

Our priority is to protect our users' data and privacy.

• We have adopted the required levels of security of personal data protection and we try to maintain the means and technical measures at our disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by users. Nevertheless, users must be aware that, in the Internet environment, invulnerable security does not exist.

• We do not store financial information such as bank accounts information, card numbers or passwords.

 

How do we collect the personal data of our users?

• Mainly through the registration form and / or contact on this Website, also through the subscription to our newsletter.

• Like most Web Sites we use "cookies". The information we keep in cookies is anonymous.

• As long as the user navigates the page, he/she usually does it so anonymously. The Internet browser automatically informs us of the version and of which operating system he/she is running.

 

What we do with your personal information?

• The personal data collected are subject to automated processing and incorporated into our databases.

• If the information of a user is requested in legal proceedings, we must deliver the information according to the corresponding judicial order.

• We never send emails requesting personal data; User or password of this Website, or financial information (financial institution, card, account, password). In case a user receives a suspicious email, he must inform the company through any of his means of contact or to the email info@modaelan.com

 

It is the responsibility of the user to enter correct personal information and keep it updated.

Certain services provided on this Website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data.

Personal data processing policy

In accordance with Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2012 and other regulations in force in the matter of personal data protection, we inform the holders and / or others entitled to:

 

1. That SIERRA RESTREPO CONSULTORES S.A.S. (Hereinafter referred to as SIRECO), as the person responsible for the processing of personal data, makes the following communication mechanisms available to holders and / or others:

• Website: www.ModaElan.com

• Email: info@ModaElan.com

• Tel. (57) 3133948905

• Address: Cra 7 73-47 Of 1102. Bogotá, Colombia.

Through the foregoing, the petitions, complaints and claims, related to the protection of your personal data and the exercise of your rights to know, update, rectify, delete information and, if applicable, revoke the authorization will be taken care of.

 

2. That both the treatment and the purpose to which the personal data supplied will be submitted shall be subject to that described in the authorization provided for that purpose, which includes: "The collection, storage, use, circulation, suppression, and in general, the performance of any other treatment on the personal data supplied, necessary for all aspects inherent in the contractual, civil, commercial, labor and / or any other to be derived with the holder, as well as those related to the development of the main corporate purpose of the company responsible, which implies the use of the data in marketing activities, promotion and, if applicable, when the commercial activity (including third countries), under the parameters of Law 1581 of 2,012 and other current regulations regulating the matter ... " As provided by Law 1581 of 2012, the holders of personal data have the right to:

 

A) To know, to update and to rectify their personal data in front of the Person Responsible for the Treatment or in Charge of the Treatment. This right may be exercised, inter alia, against partial data, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized;

 

B) Request proof of the authorization granted to the Person Responsible for Treatment, except when expressly excepted as a requirement for Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of this law;

 

C) Be informed by the Person Responsible for the Treatment or the Person in Charge of the Treatment, upon request, regarding the use that he / she has given to his /her personal data; 

 

D) Submit to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for violations of the provisions of this law and other regulations that modify, add or complement it;

 

E) To revoke the authorization and / or to request the suppression of the data when in the Treatment, the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. The revocation and / or suppression shall proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the Person in Charge has engaged in conduct contrary to this law and the Constitution;

 

F) Free access to your own personal data that has been processed.

 

3. In the event of a complaint or complaint, we inform you of the procedure to follow, which will be forwarded by our customer service area:

 

• Website: www.ModaElan.com

• Email: elan.moda.vital@gmail.com

• Tel. (57) 3133948905

• Address: Cra 7 73-47 Of 1102. Bogotá, Colombia 

 

4. The data treatment policies indicated will remain in force as of the moment the authorization is granted under the parameters of Art. 7 of Decree 1377 of 2013, until the term of duration of the company responsible, as established in its bylaws. 

 

Cordially, 

 

SIERRA RESTREPO CONSULTORES S.A.S

• Website: www.ModaElan.com

• Email: elan.moda.vital@gmail.com

• Tel. (57) 3133948905

• Address: Cra 7 73-47 Of 1102